The Comcast Network (TCN) - TV Listings

Wednesday, 4/16
• 6 am - MLB Baseball: Atlanta @ PHILLIES (encore)
• 4 pm –  Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Best of the Best
• 5:30 pm – Playing Through with John Weisbarth
• 6 pm – Phillies Clubhouse
• 6:30 pm – Halls of Fame: Thierry Henry
• 7 pm – State of the Union
• 7:30 pm – Major League Soccer: UNION @ NY Red Bulls – Live
• 10 pm – Cup Central: Flyers Playoff Preview
• 10:30 pm – Arena Football League: SOUL @ Orlando Predators (encore)


Thursday, 4/17
• 6 am – NBA Basketball: 76ERS @ Miami (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Future Phenoms
• 6 pm – LARRY BROWN: In Depth with Graham Bensinger
• 6:30 pm – Phillies Clubhouse
• 7 pm – MLB Baseball: Atlanta @ PHILLIES (encore)
• 9:30 pm – Philly Sports Classics: Young Allen Iverson
• 11:30 pm – NHL Playoffs: FLYERS vs. Rangers Game 1 (encore)


Friday, 4/18
• 6 am – MLB Baseball: Atlanta @ PHILLIES (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 6 pm – World Poker Tour: WPT Foundation Ladies Night Part 1
• 7 pm – State of the Union
• 7:30 pm – MLS Soccer: UNION @ NY Red Bulls (encore)
• 9:30 pm - GFL Presents Real Fights: Badbeat MMA – Eric Winston vs. Terrion Ware, from Commerce, CA
• 11:30 pm – Heartland Poker Tour
• 12:30 am – Phillies Nation


Saturday, 4/19
• 1 pm – MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ Colorado (encore)
• 3:30 pm – UNION Pregame Live
• 4 pm – MLS Soccer: Houston @ UNION – Live
• 6 pm – Powershares Tennis: Champions Shootout, from Birmingham, AL
• 8 pm – Philly Sports Classics: Young Allen Iverson
• 10 pm – Heartland Poker Tour
• 11 pm - LARRY BROWN: In Depth with Graham Bensinger
• 11:30 pm - MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ Colorado (encore)


Sunday, 4/20
• 1 pm - MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ Colorado (encore)
• 3:30 pm – Major League Ultimate Frisbee: NY Rumble @ Boston Whitecaps
• 5:30 pm – World Poker Tour: WPT Foundation Ladies Night Part 1
• 6:30 pm - LARRY BROWN: In Depth with Graham Bensinger
• 7 pm – Inside Golf
• 7:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 8 pm – Rock Star Kitchen
• 8:30 pm – The Upper 90
• 9 pm - MLS Soccer: Houston @ UNION (encore)


Monday, 4/21
• 6 am – MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ Colorado (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Inside Golf
• 6 pm – Playing Through with John Weisbarth
• 6:30 pm – Running Strong
• 7 pm – GFL Presents Real Fights: Xtreme Fight Events (XFE) XXXIX MMA – Brett “Young Blood” Martinez vs. Josh Booher, from Bethlehem, PA
• 9 pm - Major League Ultimate Frisbee: NY Rumble @ Boston Whitecaps
• 11 pm - MLS Soccer: Houston @ UNION (encore)


Tuesday, 4/22
• 6 am - NHL Playoffs: FLYERS vs. Rangers Game 2 (encore)
• 8 am – Cup Central: Flyers Playoff Preview
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Rock Star Kitchen
• 6 pm – Phillies Nation
• 6:30 pm – MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ LA Dodgers (encore)
• 8:30 pm – Phillies Nation
• 9 pm – Phillies Clubhouse
• 9:30 pm – Phillies Pregame Live
• 10 pm – MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ LA Dodgers – Live
• 1 am – Phillies Postgame Live
• 1:15 am – Phillies Postgame Plus


Wednesday, 4/23
• 6 am - NHL Playoffs: FLYERS vs. Rangers Game 3 (encore)
• 4 pm –  Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Playing Through with John Weisbarth
• 6 pm – Jimmie Johnson & Brad Keselowski: In Depth with Graham Bensinger
• 6:30 pm – Phillies Clubhouse
• 7 pm – Soul Insider
• 7:30 pm – MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ LA Dodgers (encore)
• 9:30 pm – The Upper 90
• 10 pm – Major League Soccer: New England @ Chicago Fire (encore)
• 12 am – World Poker Tour: WPT Foundation Ladies Night Part 2


Thursday, 4/24
• 6 am – MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ LA Dodgers (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Future Phenoms
• 6 pm – World of Adventure Sports
• 7 pm - MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ LA Dodgers (encore)
• 9:30 pm – Cup Central: Flyers Playoff Preview
• 10 pm - World Poker Tour: WPT Foundation Ladies Night Part 2
• 11 pm - GFL Presents Real Fights: Xtreme Fight Events (XFE) XXXIX MMA – Brett “Young Blood” Martinez vs. Josh Booher, from Bethlehem, PA


Friday, 4/25
• 6 am – MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ LA Dodgers (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 6 pm – Hard Charge
• 7 pm – State of the Union
• 7:30 pm – A Piece of the Game
• 8 pm – Soul Insider
• 8:30 pm – Phillies Nation
• 9 pm – Phillies Pregame Live
• 9:30 pm – MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ Arizona – Live
• 12:30 am – Phillies Postgame Live
• 12:45 am – Phillies Postgame Plus
• 1 am – State of the Union
• 1:30 am - MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ Arizona (encore)


Saturday, 4/26
• 1 pm – NHL Playoffs: FLYERS vs. Rangers Game 4 (encore)
• 3 pm - Jimmie Johnson & Brad Keselowski: In Depth with Graham Bensinger
• 3:30 pm – State of the Union
• 4 pm – MLS Soccer: UNION @ Montreal Impact – Live
• 6 pm – Red Bull Double Pipe
• 7 pm – Major League Lacrosse: Ohio Machine @ Charlotte Hounds – Live
• 9:30 pm – Powershares Tennis: QQQ Challenge, from Indianapolis, IN
• 11:30 pm - MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ Arizona (encore)


Sunday, 4/27
• 1 pm - MLB Baseball: PHILLIES @ Arizona (encore)
• 3:30 pm – Major League Ultimate Frisbee: Boston Whitecaps @ Washington DC Current
• 5:30 pm – World Poker Tour: WPT Foundation Ladies Night Part 2
• 6:30 pm – State of the Union
• 7 pm – Inside Golf
• 7:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 8 pm – Rock Star Kitchen
• 8:30 pm – A Piece of the Game
• 9 pm - MLS Soccer: UNION @ Montreal Impact (encore)