The Comcast Network (TCN) - TV Listings

Friday, 11/21
• 6 am – NHL Hockey: Minnesota @ FLYERS (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 6 pm – Xterra Adventures
• 6:30 pm – Manny Pacquiao: In Depth
• 7 pm – High School Football: PIAA District 3 Playoffs – Daniel Boone vs. Cocalico - Live
• 9:30 pm - Manny Pacquaio: In Depth
• 10 pm – Dew Tour Brooklyn: Skateboard Streetstyle
• 11 pm - GFL Presents Real Fights: Golden Gloves Boxing Finals from NY, NY


Saturday, 11/22
• 6 am - NBA Basketball: Phoenix @ 76ERS (encore)
• 11:30 am – High School Football: PIAA District 12 (PIAA) 4A City Title Game – St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Benjamin Franklin HS - Live
• 2 pm – Spartan Race Championship
• 3 pm - Manny Pacquaio: In Depth
• 3:30 pm – High School Football: PIAA District 12 (PIAA) 3A Title Game – Archbishop Wood vs. Imhotep Charter - Live
• 6 pm – Dew Tour Brooklyn: BMX Streetstyle
• 7 pm – SIXERS Pregame Live
• 7:30 pm – NBA Basketball: 76ERS @ New York – Live
• 10 pm – SIXERS Postgame Live
• 10:30 pm - NHL Hockey: Columbus @ FLYERS (encore)
• 12:30 am – Poker Night in America


Sunday, 11/23
• 1 pm - NBA Basketball: 76ERS @ New York (encore)
• 3 pm – CAA Volleyball Championship Game - Live
• 5 pm – GFL Presents Real Fights: Golden Gloves Boxing Finals from NY, NY
• 7 pm – Inside Golf
• 7:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 8 pm – Rock Star Kitchen
• 8:30 pm – Playing Through with John Weisbarth
• 9 pm – Poker Night in America
• 9:30 pm – Halls of Fame: Wayne Gretzky
• 10 pm – NHL Xtra Hockey: Chicago @ Vancouver - Live


Monday, 11/24
• 6 am – High School Football: PIAA District 12 (PIAA) 4A City Title Game – St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Benjamin Franklin HS (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Inside Golf
• 6 pm – High School Blitz
• 6:30 pm – FLYERS Pregame Live
• 7 pm – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ NY Islanders – Live
• 9:30 pm – FLYERS Postgame Live
• 9:45 pm – End Game
• 10 pm – Philly Sports Classics: From April 11th, 2012 – NHL Eastern Conference Quarterfinals, Round 1 Game 1 – FLYERS @ Penguins
• 12 am – EAGLES Extra
• 12:30 am – Chip Chat
• 1 am – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ NY Islanders (encore)


Tuesday, 11/25
• 6 am – NBA Basketball: Portland @ 76ERS (encore)
• 8 am – EAGLES Extra
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Rock Star Kitchen
• 6 pm – High School Football: PIAA District 12 (PIAA) 4A City Title Game – St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Benjamin Franklin HS (encore)
• 8:30 pm – GFL Presents Real Fights: Cage Fury Fighting Championships (CFFC) XLIII – Jonavin Webb vs. Lyman Good, from Atlantic City, NJ
• 10:30 pm – Formula One Racing: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix


Wednesday, 11/26
• 6 am – High School Football: PIAA District 12 (PIAA) 3A Title Game – Archbishop Wood vs. Imhotep Charter (encore)
• 4 pm –  Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Playing Through with John Weisbarth
• 6 pm – Mike Krzyzewski: In Depth
• 6:30pm – High School Blitz
• 7 pm – FLYERS Pregame Live
• 7:30 pm – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ Detroit – Live
• 10 pm – FLYERS Postgame Live
• 10:15 pm – End Game
• 10:30 pm – The Orange Line
• 11 pm - NBA Basketball: Brooklyn @ 76ERS (encore)
• 1 am - EAGLES Locker Room


Thursday, 11/27
• 6 am – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ Detroit (encore)
• 8 am – High School Football: PIAA District 12 (PIAA) 4A City Title Game – St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Benjamin Franklin HS (encore)
• 10:30 am - High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr - Live
• 1 pm – NCAA Football: Louisville @ Notre Dame (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Inside Notre Dame Football
• 6 pm – 3 and Out
• 6:30 pm – R Football
• 7 pm – The Orange Line
• 7:30 pm – High School Blitz
• 8 pm - High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr (encore)
• 10:30 pm – NCAA Football: Slippery Rock @ West Chester (encore)


Friday, 11/28
• 7 am – High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr (encore)
• 9:30 am – Spartan Race World Championships
• 10:30 am - GFL Presents Real Fights: Cage Fury Fighting Championships (CFFC) XLIII – Jonavin Webb vs. Lyman Good, from Atlantic City, NJ
• 12:30 pm - High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 6 pm – Xterra Adventures
• 6:30 pm – Inside Look: Elena Delle Donne
• 7 pm – High School Football: PIAA District 3 Playoffs - Live
• 9:30 pm – A Piece of the Game
• 10 pm – Hail Mary: Boston College vs. University of Miami
• 11 pm - GFL Presents Real Fights: Cage Fury Fighting Championships (CFFC) XLIII – Jonavin Webb vs. Lyman Good, from Atlantic City, NJ


Saturday, 11/29
• 12 pm – Conference USA Football: Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic – Live
• 3:30 pm - Mike Krzyzewski: In Depth
• 4 pm - NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ NY Rangers (encore)
• 6 pm – Sled Head 24/7
• 6:30 pm – SIXERS Pregame Live
• 7 pm - NBA Basketball: Dallas @ 76ERS – Live
• 9:30 pm – SIXERS Postgame Live
• 10 pm – A Piece of the Game
• 10:30 pm – NHL Xtra Hockey: Anaheim @ San Jose - Live


Sunday, 11/30
• 1 pm - NBA Basketball: Dallas @ 76ERS (encore)
• 3 pm – World of Adventure Sports
• 4 pm - High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr (encore)
• 6:30 pm – Playing Through with John Weisbarth
• 7 pm – Inside Golf
• 7:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 8 pm – Rock Star Kitchen
• 8:30 pm – A Piece of the Game
• 9 pm – Mike Krzyzewski: In Depth
• 9:30 pm – Poker Night in America