The Comcast Network (TCN) - TV Listings

Tuesday, 11/25
• 6 am – NBA Basketball: Portland @ 76ERS (encore)
• 8 am – EAGLES Extra
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Rock Star Kitchen
• 6 pm – High School Football: PIAA District 12 (PIAA) 4A City Title Game – St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Benjamin Franklin HS (encore)
• 8:30 pm – GFL Presents Real Fights: Cage Fury Fighting Championships (CFFC) XLIII – Jonavin Webb vs. Lyman Good, from Atlantic City, NJ
• 10:30 pm – Formula One Racing: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix


Wednesday, 11/26
• 6 am – High School Football: PIAA District 12 (PIAA) 3A Title Game – Archbishop Wood vs. Imhotep Charter (encore)
• 4 pm –  Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Playing Through with John Weisbarth
• 6 pm – Mike Krzyzewski: In Depth
• 6:30pm – High School Blitz
• 7 pm – FLYERS Pregame Live
• 7:30 pm – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ Detroit – Live
• 10 pm – FLYERS Postgame Live
• 10:15 pm – End Game
• 10:30 pm – The Orange Line
• 11 pm - NBA Basketball: Brooklyn @ 76ERS (encore)
• 1 am - EAGLES Locker Room


Thursday, 11/27
• 6 am – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ Detroit (encore)
• 8 am – High School Football: PIAA District 12 (PIAA) 4A City Title Game – St. Joseph’s Prep vs. Benjamin Franklin HS (encore)
• 10:30 am - High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr - Live
• 1 pm – NCAA Football: Louisville @ Notre Dame (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Inside Notre Dame Football
• 6 pm – 3 and Out
• 6:30 pm – R Football
• 7 pm – The Orange Line
• 7:30 pm – High School Blitz
• 8 pm - High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr (encore)
• 10:30 pm – NCAA Football: Slippery Rock @ West Chester (encore)


Friday, 11/28
• 7 am – High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr (encore)
• 9:30 am – Spartan Race World Championships
• 10:30 am - GFL Presents Real Fights: Cage Fury Fighting Championships (CFFC) XLIII – Jonavin Webb vs. Lyman Good, from Atlantic City, NJ
• 12:30 pm - High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 6 pm – Xterra Adventures
• 6:30 pm – Inside Look: Elena Delle Donne
• 7 pm – High School Football: PIAA District 3 Class 3A Finals – Cocalico vs. Red Land, Live from Hersheypark Stadium, Hershey, PA
• 9:30 pm – A Piece of the Game
• 10 pm – Hail Mary: Boston College vs. University of Miami
• 11 pm - GFL Presents Real Fights: Cage Fury Fighting Championships (CFFC) XLIII – Jonavin Webb vs. Lyman Good, from Atlantic City, NJ


Saturday, 11/29
• 12 pm – Conference USA Football: Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic – Live
• 3:30 pm - Mike Krzyzewski: In Depth
• 4 pm - NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ NY Rangers (encore)
• 6 pm – Sled Head 24/7
• 6:30 pm – SIXERS Pregame Live
• 7 pm - NBA Basketball: Dallas @ 76ERS – Live
• 9:30 pm – SIXERS Postgame Live
• 10 pm – A Piece of the Game
• 10:30 pm – NHL Xtra Hockey: Anaheim @ San Jose - Live


Sunday, 11/30
• 1 pm - NBA Basketball: Dallas @ 76ERS (encore)
• 3 pm – World of Adventure Sports
• 4 pm - High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr (encore)
• 6:30 pm – Playing Through with John Weisbarth
• 7 pm – Inside Golf
• 7:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 8 pm – Rock Star Kitchen
• 8:30 pm – A Piece of the Game
• 9 pm – Mike Krzyzewski: In Depth
• 9:30 pm – Poker Night in America


Monday, 12/1
• 6 am – High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr. (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Inside Golf
• 6 pm – High School Blitz
• 6:30 pm – Mike Krzyzewski: In Depth
• 7 pm – EAGLES EXTRA – Live
• 7:30 pm – GFL Presents Real Fights: Pro Boxing – Dusty Harrison vs. Michael Clark, from Washington, DC
• 9:30 pm – Poker Night in America
• 10 pm - NBA Basketball: Spurs @ 76ERS (encore)
• 12 am – EAGLES Extra
• 12:30 am – Chip Chat


Tuesday, 12/2
• 6 am – NBA Basketball: Spurs @ 76ERS (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Rock Star Kitchen
• 6 pm – World Series of Fighting: Future Champions
• 6:30 pm – Chip Chat
• 7 pm -  High School Football: Imhotep Charter @ Martin Luther King, Jr. (encore)
• 9:30 pm – Conference USA Football: Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic (encore)


Wednesday, 12/3
• 6 am – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ San Jose (encore)
• 4 pm –  Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Playing Through with John Weisbarth
• 6 pm – Sports Fan Base Network Talks High School Sports
• 6:30pm – High School Blitz
• 7 pm – NCAA Division II Football Playoffs: Virginia State @ Bloomsburg (encore)
• 10 pm – FLYERS Pregame Live
• 10:30 pm – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ Anaheim – Live
• 1 am – FLYERS Postgame Live
• 1:15 am – End Game
• 1:30 am – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ Anaheim (encore)


Thursday, 12/4
• 6 am – NBA Basketball: 76ERS @ Minnesota (encore)
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Inside Notre Dame Football
• 6 pm – 3 and Out
• 6:30 pm - Sports Fan Base Network Talks High School Sports
• 7 pm – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ Anaheim (encore)
• 9:30 pm – R Football
• 10 pm – Iron Mike Boxing: Sammy Vasquez, Jr. vs. Alberto Mosquera, from Pittsburgh, PA
• 12 am – Iron Mike Boxing: Wes Nofire vs. Ty Cobb, from Tulsa, OK


Friday, 12/5
• 6 am – EAGLES Extra
• 6:30 am – 3 and Out
• 7 am – High School Blitz
• 7:30 am - Sports Fan Base Network Talks High School Sports
• 4 pm – Best of The Dan Patrick Show
• 5 pm – Chef’s Kitchen
• 5:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 6 pm – Xterra Adventures
• 6:30 pm – Emmitt Smith: In Depth
• 7 pm – Premier League Soccer: Burnley vs. Newcastle (encore)
• 9 pm - GFL Presents Real Fights: Pro Boxing – Dusty Harrison vs. Michael Clark, from Washington, DC
• 11 pm - NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder @ 76ERS (encore)


Saturday, 12/6
• 1 pm – NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder @ 76ERS (encore)
• 3 pm - GFL Presents Real Fights: Pro Boxing – Dusty Harrison vs. Michael Clark, from Washington, DC
• 5 pm – Spartan Race Championships
• 6 pm- My Life: Carl Lewis
• 7 pm – SIXERS Pregame Live
• 7:30 pm – NBA Basketball: 76ERS @ Detroit – Live
• 10 pm – SIXERS Postgame Live
• 10:30 pm – Poker Night in America
• 11 pm - NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ LA Kings (encore)
• 1 am - NBA Basketball: 76ERS @ Detroit (encore)


Sunday, 12/7
• 1 pm - NBA Basketball: 76ERS @ Detroit (encore)
• 3 pm – NHL Hockey: FLYERS @ LA Kings (encore)
• 5 pm - GFL Presents Real Fights: Pro Boxing – Dusty Harrison vs. Michael Clark, from Washington, DC
• 7 pm – Inside Golf
• 7:30 pm – Seeking Solutions with Suzanne
• 8 pm – Rock Star Kitchen
• 8:30 pm – Playing Through with John Weisbarth
• 9 pm – Heartland Poker Tour