Tee Times and Pairings for the 113th U.S. Open at Merion Golf Club

Tee Times and Pairings for the 113th U.S. Open at Merion Golf Club
June 10, 2013, 2:45 pm

ARDMORE, Pa. -- The picture you see above is from a stormy Merion Golf Club on Monday, and with play for the 113th U.S. Open set to start on Thursday, here's the full list of pairings and starting times for the opening rounds.

The first time you see below is the players' tee time on Thursday and the second is their tee time Friday. Play will go off the first and 11th tees both days.

Groups below are broken up by starting hole and time. We bolded and italicized the big names for you:

[For more of The700Level's 2013 U.S. Open coverage, click here]

Thursday (June 13), hole #1 and Friday (June 14), hole #11

6:45 a.m. – 12:45 p.m. – Cliff Kresge, Roger Tambellini, TBD

6:56 a.m. – 12:56 p.m. – TBD, Yui Ueda, Japan; John Parry, England

7:07 a.m. – 1:07 p.m. – Nick Watney, Henderson, Nev.; Peter Hanson, Sweden; Hunter Mahan, Dallas, Texas

7:18 a.m. – 1:18 p.m. – Lucas Glover, Sea Island, Ga.; Paul Casey, England; Bill Haas, Greenville, S.C.

7:29 a.m. – 1:29 p.m. – Aaron Baddeley, Australia; Rory Sabbatini, South Africa; David Lingmerth, Sweden

7:40 a.m. – 1:40 p.m.– George Coetzee, South Africa; Martin Laird, Scotland; Marcel Siem, Germany

7:51 a.m. – 1:51 p.m .– Jerry Kelly, Madison, Wis.; Charley Hoffman, San Diego, Calif.; John Huh, Lewisville, Texas

8:02 a.m. – 2:02 p.m. – Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Ryan Moore, Las Vegas, Nev.; Robert Garrigus, Phoenix, Ariz.

8:13 a.m. – 2:13 p.m. – TBD; Simon Khan, England; Ted Potter Jr., Silver Springs, Fla.

8:24 a.m. – 2:24 p.m. – Shawn Stefani, Baytown, Texas; a-Michael Kim, Del Mar, Calif.; Nicholas Thompson, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

8:35 a.m. – 2:35 p.m. – Chris Doak, Scotland; Andrew Svoboda, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Douglas LaBelle II, Mount Pleasant, Mich.

8:46 a.m. – 2:46 p.m. – Kevin Sutherland, Sacramento, Calif.; Matt Weibring, Dallas, Texas; Randall Hutchison, Traverse City, Mich.

8:57 a.m. – 2:57 p.m. – a-Cory McElyea, Santa Cruz, Calif.; Ryan Nelson, Charleston, S.C.; John Hahn, Hudson, Ohio

Thursday (June 13), hole #11 and Friday (June 14), hole #1

7 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Bubba Watson, Bagdad, Fla.; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, Fla.; Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium

7:11 a.m. – 12:41 p.m. – Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.; Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt.

7:22 a.m. – 12:52 p.m. – Matt Kuchar, St. Simons Island, Ga.; Justin Rose, England; Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn.

7:33 a.m. – 1:03 p.m. – Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Tim Clark, Scottsdale, Ariz.

7:44 a.m. – 1:14 p.m. – Sergio Garcia, Spain; Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga.; Padraig Harrington, Republic of Ireland

7:55 a.m. – 1:25 p.m. – Ian Poulter, England; Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala.; Boo Weekley, Jay, Fla.

8:06 a.m. – 1:36 p.m. – Rickie Fowler, Jupiter, Fla.; Matteo Manassero, Italy; Jason Day, Australia

8:17 a.m. – 1:47 p.m. – Y.E. Yang, Republic of Korea; Fredrik Jacobson, Sweden; Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan

8:28 a.m. – 1:58 p.m. – Scott Stallings, Knoxville, Tenn.; John Peterson, Baton Rouge, La.; Robert Karlsson, Sweden

8:39 a.m. – 2:09 p.m. – Jay Don Blake, St. George, Utah; Brandt Jobe, Argyle, Texas; Michael Campbell, New Zealand

8:50 a.m. – 2:20 p.m. – David Hearn, Canada; TBD; Jaco Van Zyl, South Africa

9:01 a.m. – 2:31 p.m. – a-Kevin Phelan, Republic of Ireland; Wil Collins, Rapid City, S.D.; TBD

9:12 a.m. – 2:42 p.m .– a-Cheng-Tsung Pan, Chinese Taipei; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada; Geoffrey Sisk, Marshfield, Mass.

Thursday (June 13), hole #1 and Friday (June 14), hole #11

12:30 p.m. – 7 a.m. – David Toms, Shreveport, La.; Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland; Jose Maria Olazabal, Spain

12:41 p.m. – 7:11 a.m. – Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; Angel Cabrera, Argentina; Paul Lawrie, Scotland

12:52 p.m. – 7:22 a.m. – Luke Donald, England; Lee Westwood, England; Martin Kaymer, Germany

1:03 p.m. – 7:33 a.m. – Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

1:14 p.m. – 7:44 a.m. – Tiger Woods, Hobe Sound, Fla.; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Adam Scott, Australia

1:25 p.m. – 7:55 a.m. – Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand; Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain; Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark

1:36 p.m. – 8:06 a.m. – Webb Simpson, Charlotte, N.C.; a-Steven Fox, Hendersonville, Tenn.; Ernie Els, South Africa

1:47 p.m. – 8:17 a.m. – TBD; Joe Ogilvie, Austin, Texas; Luke Guthrie, Quincy, Ill.

1:58 p.m. – 8:28 a.m. – Josh Teater, Lexington, Ky.; Yoshinobu Tsukada, Japan; Eddie Pepperell, England

2:09 p.m. – 8:39 a.m. – Edward Loar, Dallas, Texas; Morten Orum Madsen, Denmark; Jung-Gon Hwang, Republic of Korea

2:20 p.m. – 8:50 a.m. – a-Max Homa, Valencia, Calif.; Russell Knox, Scotland; Matt Bettencourt, Spartanburg, S.C.

2:31 p.m. – 9:01 a.m. – Adam Hadwin, Canada; John Nieporte, Boca Raton, Fla.; Jim Herman, Palm City, Fla.

2:42 p.m. – 9:12 a.m. – Brandon Brown, Shelbyville, Ky.; a-Grayson Murray, Raleigh, N.C.; Jesse Smith, Barrington, N.H.

Thursday (June 13), hole #11 and Friday (June 14), hole #1

12:45 p.m. – 6:45 a.m. – Justin Hicks, Wyandotte, Mich.; David Howell, England; Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich.

12:56 p.m. – 6:56 a.m. – Brendan Steele, Irvine, Calif.; Estanislao Goya, Argentina; Peter Hedblom, England

1:07 p.m. – 7:07 a.m. – Marc Leishman, Australia; John Senden, Australia; Marcus Fraser, Australia

1:18 p.m. – 7:18 a.m. – Scott Langley, Manchester, Mo.; a-Chris Williams, Moscow, Idaho; Morgan Hoffmann, Jupiter, Fla.

1:29 p.m. – 7:29 a.m. – Michael Thompson, Birmingham, Ala.; a-Michael Weaver, Fresno, Calif.; Casey Wittenberg, Memphis, Tenn.

1:40 p.m. – 7:40 a.m. – K.J. Choi, Republic of Korea; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Carl Pettersson, Sweden

1:51 p.m. – 7:51 a.m. – Scott Piercy, Las Vegas, Nev.; Kevin Chappell, Fresno, Calif.; Jamie Donaldson, Wales

2:02 p.m. – 8:02 a.m. – Bo Van Pelt, Tulsa, Okla.; Kevin Streelman, Scottsdale, Ariz.; D.A. Points, Windermere, Fla.

2:13 p.m. – 8:13 a.m. – Branden Grace, South Africa; Sang-Moon Bae, Republic of Korea; Russell Henley, Macon, Ga.

2:24 p.m. – 8:24 a.m. – Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Billy Horschel, Jacksonsville, Fla.; Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas

2:35 p.m. – 8:35 a.m. – Mathew Goggin, Australia; Steven Alker, New Zealand; Alistair Presnell, Australia

2:46 p.m. – 8:46 a.m. – Matt Harmon, Grand Rapids, Mich.; a-Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y.; Bio Kim, Republic of Korea

2:57 p.m. – 8:57 a.m. – Zack Fischer, Wake Village, Texas; Ryan Sullivan, Winston-Salem, N.C.; Brandon Crick, McCook, Neb.

a=amateur

Latest News